Is Spiral Foods Organic Furikake Umeboshi Japanese Pickled Plum Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Toasted White And Black Sesame Seeds, Organic Ground White And Black Sesame Seeds, Organic Dried Shiso Flakes (organic Shiso Leaves, Sea Salt), Green Nori Flakes, Sea Salt, Organic Dried Umeboshi Flakes (2.5%) (organic Ume Plums, Sea Salt). Contains Sesame.

Check Spiral Foods Organic Furikake Umeboshi Japanese Pickled Plum against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Condiment · Packet, Spreadable

Flavor
UmamiSavorySaltyTangy
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSnackingToppingSalad