Is Spiral Foods Organic Furikake Umeboshi Japanese Pickled Plum Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Toasted White And Black Sesame Seeds, Organic Ground White And Black Sesame Seeds, Organic Dried Shiso Flakes (organic Shiso Leaves, Sea Salt), Green Nori Flakes, Sea Salt, Organic Dried Umeboshi Flakes (2.5%) (organic Ume Plums, Sea Salt). Contains Sesame.
Check Spiral Foods Organic Furikake Umeboshi Japanese Pickled Plum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spiral Foods Organic Furikake Umeboshi Japanese Pickled Plum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Packet, Spreadable
Flavor
UmamiSavorySaltyTangy
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSnackingToppingSalad


