Is Spiral Sliced Ham Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Sugars (sugar, brown sugar), Salt, Modified vinegar, Sodium phosphates, Sodium erythorbate, Sodium nitrite, Smoke. Glaze: Sugars (sugar, brown sugar, honey powder [refiner’s sugar, honey]), Spices.

Check Spiral Sliced Ham against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SaltySmokySavorySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSide DishLunch