Is Spirit 360 All Day Allergy Relief Cetirizine HCI Tablets - Antihistamine Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hypromellose, Lactose, Magnesium Stearate, Maize Starch, Polyethylene Glycol, Povidone, Titanium Dioxide.

Check Spirit 360 All Day Allergy Relief Cetirizine HCI Tablets - Antihistamine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Unknown