Is Spirit 360 All Day Allergy Relief Cetirizine HCI Tablets - Antihistamine Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyethylene glycol
- magnesium stearate
polyethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hypromellose, Lactose, Magnesium Stearate, Maize Starch, Polyethylene Glycol, Povidone, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Spirit 360 All Day Allergy Relief Cetirizine HCI Tablets - Antihistamine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spirit 360 All Day Allergy Relief Cetirizine HCI Tablets - Antihistamine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Allegra Tablets 24 Hrs Non-Drowsy Indoor/Outdoor Allergy Relief 15 ea
Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Tablets, Loratadine 10 mg, Antihistamine, 10 Count
Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Tablets, Loratadine 10 mg, Antihistamine, 5 Count
Allegra Allergy Relief, Indoor/Outdoor, 24 Hr, Non-Drowsy, Tablets
Zyrtec® Allergy Cetirizine HCl/antihistamine 10 mg tablets 14 ct
About this product
Unknown · Piece


