Is SPIRIT ANIMAL CRACKERS, CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat flour
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC COCONUT PALM SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DRIED EGG WHITES, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT
Check SPIRIT ANIMAL CRACKERS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPIRIT ANIMAL CRACKERS, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


