Is SPIRIT, CHICA LINDA, BOOMERANG, LUCKY, PRU, ABIGAIL ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, SPIRIT, CHICA LINDA, BOOMERANG, LUCKY, PRU, ABIGAIL Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- contains 2% or less of citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, vitamin c
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Apple Puree Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Water, Gelatin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Palm And Coconut Oil*, Carnauba Wax, Red 40, Yellow 5 Sodium Citrate, Blue 1. *Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat.
Check SPIRIT, CHICA LINDA, BOOMERANG, LUCKY, PRU, ABIGAIL ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, SPIRIT, CHICA LINDA, BOOMERANG, LUCKY, PRU, ABIGAIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPIRIT, CHICA LINDA, BOOMERANG, LUCKY, PRU, ABIGAIL ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, SPIRIT, CHICA LINDA, BOOMERANG, LUCKY, PRU, ABIGAIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SPIRIT, CHICA LINDA, BOOMERANG, LUCKY, PRU, ABIGAIL ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, SPIRIT, CHICA LINDA, BOOMERANG, LUCKY, PRU, ABIGAIL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


