Is Spirited Mickie BBQ Sauce Tequila Lime Habanero Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Brown Sugar, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Lime (Water, Concentrated Lime Juice, Lime Pulp, Lime Oil), Concentrated Lime Juice, Worcestershire Sauce (Malt Vinegar (Barley), Water, Blackstrap Molasses, Glucose, Tamarind, White Vinegar, Sugar, Onion, Salt, Natural Flavour, Garlic, Celery Powder, Spice), Scotch Bonnet Chili Pepper, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Tequila, Molasses, Canola Oil, Spices, Garlic Powder, Lime Peel, Onion Powder, Seasoning, Spice Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum
Check Spirited Mickie BBQ Sauce Tequila Lime Habanero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spirited Mickie BBQ Sauce Tequila Lime Habanero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Spirited Mickie BBQ Sauce Tequila Lime Habanero is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


