Is Spirited Mickie Craft Beer Chipotle 375ml Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- beer
beer
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (brown sugar, glucose, blackstrap molasses), Water, Vinegar, Tomato paste, Beer (barley), Modified corn starch, Canola oil, Salt, Lemon juice concentrate, Green bell pepper, Chipotle pepper, Spices, Mustard flour, Onion powder, Garlic powder, Smoke flavour, Xanthan gum, Sodium benzoate, Citric acid.
Check Spirited Mickie Craft Beer Chipotle 375ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spirited Mickie Craft Beer Chipotle 375ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


