Is Splash Acai Grape Flavored Water, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Plastic Bottles Pescatarian?

Description
Fruity acai-grape flavor delivers a mildly sweet, tart profile with a clean, light mouthfeel suited to cold, casual sipping. Commonly consumed as a grab-and-go refreshment for work, school, and workouts, reviewers frequently cite convenient single-serve bottles, consistent taste across packs, and portability for travel or lunches and everyday on-the-go hydration.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 5% of natural flavors
5% of natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruity acai-grape flavor delivers a mildly sweet, tart profile with a clean, light mouthfeel suited to cold, casual sipping. Commonly consumed as a grab-and-go refreshment for work, school, and workouts, reviewers frequently cite convenient single-serve bottles, consistent taste across packs, and portability for travel or lunches and everyday on-the-go hydration.
Ingredients
Purified Water, Less Than 0.5% of Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Sodium Polyphosphate, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Potassium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Disodium EDTA, Magnesium Sulfate.
Check Splash Acai Grape Flavored Water, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Plastic Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Splash Acai Grape Flavored Water, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Plastic Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Orange (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Frost Thirst Quencher Glacier Freeze (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounce 12 Pack Plastic Bottles
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Where to buy
Splash Acai Grape Flavored Water, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Plastic Bottles is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


