Is Splash Acai Grape Flavored Water, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Plastic Bottles Dairy Free?

Description
Fruity acai-grape flavor delivers a mildly sweet, tart profile with a clean, light mouthfeel suited to cold, casual sipping. Commonly consumed as a grab-and-go refreshment for work, school, and workouts, reviewers frequently cite convenient single-serve bottles, consistent taste across packs, and portability for travel or lunches and everyday on-the-go hydration.

Description
Fruity acai-grape flavor delivers a mildly sweet, tart profile with a clean, light mouthfeel suited to cold, casual sipping. Commonly consumed as a grab-and-go refreshment for work, school, and workouts, reviewers frequently cite convenient single-serve bottles, consistent taste across packs, and portability for travel or lunches and everyday on-the-go hydration.
Ingredients
Purified Water, Less Than 0.5% of Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Sodium Polyphosphate, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Potassium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Disodium EDTA, Magnesium Sulfate.
Check Splash Acai Grape Flavored Water, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Plastic Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Splash Acai Grape Flavored Water, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Plastic Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Orange (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
vitaminwater zero squeezed, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, lemonade drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Where to buy
Splash Acai Grape Flavored Water, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Plastic Bottles is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


