Is Splash Acai Grape Flavored Water, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Plastic Bottles Vegan?

Description
Fruity acai-grape flavor delivers a mildly sweet, tart profile with a clean, light mouthfeel suited to cold, casual sipping. Commonly consumed as a grab-and-go refreshment for work, school, and workouts, reviewers frequently cite convenient single-serve bottles, consistent taste across packs, and portability for travel or lunches and everyday on-the-go hydration.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium disodium edta
- magnesium sulfate
- 5% of natural flavors
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruity acai-grape flavor delivers a mildly sweet, tart profile with a clean, light mouthfeel suited to cold, casual sipping. Commonly consumed as a grab-and-go refreshment for work, school, and workouts, reviewers frequently cite convenient single-serve bottles, consistent taste across packs, and portability for travel or lunches and everyday on-the-go hydration.
Ingredients
Purified Water, Less Than 0.5% of Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Sodium Polyphosphate, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Potassium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Disodium EDTA, Magnesium Sulfate.
Check Splash Acai Grape Flavored Water, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Plastic Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Splash Acai Grape Flavored Water, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Plastic Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Orange (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Frost Thirst Quencher Glacier Freeze (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounce 12 Pack Plastic Bottles
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Where to buy
Splash Acai Grape Flavored Water, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Plastic Bottles is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


