Is Splash Acai Grape Flavored Water, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Plastic Bottles Gluten Free?

Description
Fruity acai-grape flavor delivers a mildly sweet, tart profile with a clean, light mouthfeel suited to cold, casual sipping. Commonly consumed as a grab-and-go refreshment for work, school, and workouts, reviewers frequently cite convenient single-serve bottles, consistent taste across packs, and portability for travel or lunches and everyday on-the-go hydration.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- 5% of natural flavors
5% of natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruity acai-grape flavor delivers a mildly sweet, tart profile with a clean, light mouthfeel suited to cold, casual sipping. Commonly consumed as a grab-and-go refreshment for work, school, and workouts, reviewers frequently cite convenient single-serve bottles, consistent taste across packs, and portability for travel or lunches and everyday on-the-go hydration.
Ingredients
Purified Water, Less Than 0.5% of Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Sodium Polyphosphate, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Potassium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Disodium EDTA, Magnesium Sulfate.
Check Splash Acai Grape Flavored Water, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Plastic Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Splash Acai Grape Flavored Water, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Plastic Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Orange (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Frost Thirst Quencher Glacier Freeze (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounce 12 Pack Plastic Bottles
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Where to buy
Splash Acai Grape Flavored Water, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Plastic Bottles is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


