Is Splash Blast Raspberry Framboise Water Beverages 500ml Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Natural flavour, Citric acid, Sodium hexametaphosphate, Potassium sartala, Potassium benzoate, Sucralose *, Acesulfame-K *, Calcium disodium EDTA. 27.1 mg / 500 ml serving.
Check Splash Blast Raspberry Framboise Water Beverages 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Splash Blast Raspberry Framboise Water Beverages 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Blue Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Grape Raspberry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
TWISTED ELIX'R RASPBERRY, LIME, CITRUS ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, TWISTED ELIX'R
NESTLE, PURE LIFE, SPLASH WATER BEVERAGE, LEMON, LEMON
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


