Is Splash Orange Mango Juice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Concentrated orange juice, Mango purée, Concentrated grape juice (sulphites), Concentrated apple juice, Citric acid, Ascorbic acid (vitamin C), Natural flavour. Ingrédients: Eau, Jus d'orange concentré, Purée de mangue, Jus de raisin concentré (stes), Jus de pomme concentré, Acide citrique, Acide as que (vitamine C), Arôme naturel. To learn more about Ingredient Wise, visit www.walmart.ca/en/ingredient-wise Pour en savoir plus sur Ingredie Wise, consultez www.walmart.ca/fr/îngredient-wise RECYCLE OR RECYCLABLE OU RETURN FOR REFUND APPERCABLE CONSIGNÉ LA OU PRESCRIT OÙ 9 27735 26839 2 14501 Satisfaction Guaranteed. Satisfaction garantie. 1-888-778-8525 or/ou walmart.ca
Check Splash Orange Mango Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Splash Orange Mango Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


