Is Splash Orange Mango Juice Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Concentrated orange juice, Mango purée, Concentrated grape juice (sulphites), Concentrated apple juice, Citric acid, Ascorbic acid (vitamin C), Natural flavour. Ingrédients: Eau, Jus d'orange concentré, Purée de mangue, Jus de raisin concentré (stes), Jus de pomme concentré, Acide citrique, Acide as que (vitamine C), Arôme naturel. To learn more about Ingredient Wise, visit www.walmart.ca/en/ingredient-wise Pour en savoir plus sur Ingredie Wise, consultez www.walmart.ca/fr/îngredient-wise RECYCLE OR RECYCLABLE OU RETURN FOR REFUND APPERCABLE CONSIGNÉ LA OU PRESCRIT OÙ 9 27735 26839 2 14501 Satisfaction Guaranteed. Satisfaction garantie. 1-888-778-8525 or/ou walmart.ca

Check Splash Orange Mango Juice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie