Is Splash Orange Mango Juice Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Concentrated orange juice, Mango purée, Concentrated grape juice (sulphites), Concentrated apple juice, Citric acid, Ascorbic acid (vitamin C), Natural flavour. Ingrédients: Eau, Jus d'orange concentré, Purée de mangue, Jus de raisin concentré (stes), Jus de pomme concentré, Acide citrique, Acide as que (vitamine C), Arôme naturel. To learn more about Ingredient Wise, visit www.walmart.ca/en/ingredient-wise Pour en savoir plus sur Ingredie Wise, consultez www.walmart.ca/fr/îngredient-wise RECYCLE OR RECYCLABLE OU RETURN FOR REFUND APPERCABLE CONSIGNÉ LA OU PRESCRIT OÙ 9 27735 26839 2 14501 Satisfaction Guaranteed. Satisfaction garantie. 1-888-778-8525 or/ou walmart.ca

Check Splash Orange Mango Juice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie