Is Splenda Crème à Café Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Erythritol, Sodium Citrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Acid Sulfate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Colour.
Check Splenda Crème à Café against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Splenda Crème à Café in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
On The Border Café Style Tortilla Chips
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Sandwich Cookies Chocolate Crème -- 8 oz
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


