This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Splenda Crème à Café Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola Oil, Erythritol, Sodium Citrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Acid Sulfate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Colour.

Check Splenda Crème à Café against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishing
Gluten Free? Splenda Crème à Café | Spoonful