Is SPLENDA, GOLIGHTLY, SUGAR FREE CHEWS, VANILLA, CARAMELS, VANILLA, CARAMELS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POLYGLYCITOL SYRUP, BUTTER, PALM KERNEL OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK PRODUCT), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, ISOMALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SUCRALOSE (SPLENDA BRAND) AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD&C BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 5 AND YELLOW 6).
Check SPLENDA, GOLIGHTLY, SUGAR FREE CHEWS, VANILLA, CARAMELS, VANILLA, CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPLENDA, GOLIGHTLY, SUGAR FREE CHEWS, VANILLA, CARAMELS, VANILLA, CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla Flavor
Where to buy
SPLENDA, GOLIGHTLY, SUGAR FREE CHEWS, VANILLA, CARAMELS, VANILLA, CARAMELS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


