Is SPLENDA, GOLIGHTLY, SUGAR FREE CHEWS, VANILLA, CARAMELS, VANILLA, CARAMELS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
- a milk product
- butter
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POLYGLYCITOL SYRUP, BUTTER, PALM KERNEL OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK PRODUCT), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, ISOMALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SUCRALOSE (SPLENDA BRAND) AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD&C BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 5 AND YELLOW 6).
Check SPLENDA, GOLIGHTLY, SUGAR FREE CHEWS, VANILLA, CARAMELS, VANILLA, CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPLENDA, GOLIGHTLY, SUGAR FREE CHEWS, VANILLA, CARAMELS, VANILLA, CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla Flavor
Where to buy
SPLENDA, GOLIGHTLY, SUGAR FREE CHEWS, VANILLA, CARAMELS, VANILLA, CARAMELS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


