Is Splenda No Calorie Sweetener, Single Serve 1 g Packets (1000 Packets) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SUCRALOSE.
Check Splenda No Calorie Sweetener, Single Serve 1 g Packets (1000 Packets) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Splenda No Calorie Sweetener, Single Serve 1 g Packets (1000 Packets) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Original Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.3 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Single Serve, 31.2 Oz, 40 Ct
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Where to buy
Splenda No Calorie Sweetener, Single Serve 1 g Packets (1000 Packets) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule


