Is Splenda Packets Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- each 1 g packet sweetens like 2 tsp 10
each 1 g packet sweetens like 2 tsp 10
Dietitian noteTexturized vegetable protein (TVP) is a processed product made by extruding defatted soy flour into a high-protein, meat-like ingredient. It should be avoided on a soy-free diet because it contains concentrated soy proteins that can provoke allergic reactions or gastrointestinal intolerance in sensitive individuals. Its processed form also increases the likelihood of trace soy residues or cross-contamination, posing additional risk for those strictly eliminating soy.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose (Corn), Maltodextrin (Corn), Sucralose, Sucralose Content: 12Per 1 G, Each 1 G Packet Sweetens Like 2 Tsp 10, Sugar
Check Splenda Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Splenda Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Daiya Foods Cheeze Sauce, Cheddar Style, 14.2 oz, 8 Packets
Where to buy
Splenda Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


