Is Splenda Pink Lemonade Zero Sugar Drink Mix, Pink Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- natural flavor
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, CITRIC ACID, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM CITRATE, SPLENDA SUCRALOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, RED #40
Check Splenda Pink Lemonade Zero Sugar Drink Mix, Pink Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Splenda Pink Lemonade Zero Sugar Drink Mix, Pink Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
About this product
Beverage · Powder


