Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Splenda Sweetener No Calories Taste Like Sugar Packets - 100 Count Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Individual single serve packets deliver a sugar-like sweetness with a fine, powdery texture that dissolves quickly in hot or cold beverages. Commonly used in coffee, tea, cereal, and recipes, reviewers cite consistent sweetness and convenience; some users occasionally note a slight aftertaste while praising portability and value for bulk packets.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

No Calorie Sweetener Packets Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Sucralose

Check Splenda Sweetener No Calories Taste Like Sugar Packets - 100 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Splenda Sweetener No Calories Taste Like Sugar Packets - 100 Count is available at 22 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Sweetener · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingCooking
Dairy Free? Splenda Sweetener No Calories Taste Like Sugar Packets - 100 Count | Spoonful