Is SPLENDID ICE CREAMS, BLACK CAT ESPRESSO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, COFFEE, TAPIOCA STARCH, MADAGASCAR BOURBON VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL, SUGAR, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), SEA SALT

Check SPLENDID ICE CREAMS, BLACK CAT ESPRESSO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaBitterRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking