Is Splendid Spoon Butternut Turmeric Soup With Sweet Potatoes & Nutmeg Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Butternut Squash, Onions, Sweet Potatoes, Coconut Milk (coconut Extract 60%, Water), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Celery, Sea Salt, Turmeric, Black Pepper, Rosemary, Cinnamon, Nutmeg. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check Splendid Spoon Butternut Turmeric Soup With Sweet Potatoes & Nutmeg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Soup · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavorySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep