Is Splendid Syrups Hazelnut Flavour Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glycerine, Natural Flavourings, Preservatives (potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Acidity Regulators (malic Acid, Citric Acid), Caramel Colour E150(b), Sweetener (sucralose), Stabiliser (sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose,

Check Splendid Syrups Hazelnut Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Bottle

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingToppingGarnishing