Is Splendido Antipasto, Club Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- sweet genoa salami
- pork
- prosciutto
- potassium nitrate
- dextrose
sweet genoa salami
Dietitian noteSalami is a cured sausage consisting of fermented and air-dried meat, typically pork.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prosciutto (pork, sea salt), Coppa di Parma (pork, sea salt, sugars (dextrose), white pepper, dried garlic, spice extracts, sodium ascorbate, potassium nitrate, sodium nitrite), Sweet Genoa Salami (pork, sea salt, sugars (dextrose), potassium chloride, spice extract, spices, sodium ascorbate, potassium nitrate, sodium nitrite, dried garlic, bacterial culture).
Check Splendido Antipasto, Club Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Splendido Antipasto, Club Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Splendido Antipasto, Club Pack is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


