Is Splendido Antipasto Misto Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- potassium nitrate
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prosciutto: Pork, Sea salt. Coppa di Parma: Pork, Sea salt, Sugars (dextrose), Spices, Spice extracts, Sodium ascorbate, Potassium nitrate, Sodium nitrite. Genoa salami mild: Pork, Sea salt, Sugars (dextrose), Potassium chloride, Spice extract, Spices, Sodium ascorbate, Potassium nitrate, Sodium nitrite, Dried garlic, Bacterial culture.
Check Splendido Antipasto Misto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Splendido Antipasto Misto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Splendido Antipasto Misto is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


