Is Splendido Hot Genoa Salami Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- potassium nitrate
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, SEA SALT, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SPICE EXTRACTS, SPICES (INCLUDE PAPRIKA, CHILI PEPPER), SODIUM ASCORBATE, POTASSIUM NITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE, DRIED GARLIC, BACTERIAL CULTURE.
Check Splendido Hot Genoa Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Splendido Hot Genoa Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
Where to buy
Splendido Hot Genoa Salami is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Loaf


