Is Splice Fruit Ice Pine Lime 8 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk fat than standard ice cream
  • milk solids
  • reconstituted skim milk
  • reconstituted buttermilk
  • vanilla flavoured reduced fat ice cream dairy
  • pine lime flavoured fruit ice confection with vanilla flavoured reduced fat ice cream

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pine Lime Flavoured Fruit Ice Confection With Vanilla Flavoured Reduced Fat Ice Cream, Pine Lime Flavoured Fruit Ice Confection Water, Reconstituted Fruit Juice, Pineapple, Lime, Cone Sugar, Glucose Syrup (From Wheat), Food Acid, Gelatine, Flavours, Colours, Vanilla Flavoured Reduced Fat Ice Cream Dairy (Reconstituted Buttermilk,, Reconstituted Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Cream), Maltodextrin, Emulsifier, Vegetable Gums, Colour (160B), Contains Min, 5% Milkfat And Min, 25% Less Milk Fat Than Standard Ice Cream, View More

Check Splice Fruit Ice Pine Lime 8 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Splice Fruit Ice Pine Lime 8 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusFruityVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go