Is Splice Fruit Ice Pine Lime 8 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pine Lime Flavoured Fruit Ice Confection With Vanilla Flavoured Reduced Fat Ice Cream, Pine Lime Flavoured Fruit Ice Confection Water, Reconstituted Fruit Juice, Pineapple, Lime, Cone Sugar, Glucose Syrup (From Wheat), Food Acid, Gelatine, Flavours, Colours, Vanilla Flavoured Reduced Fat Ice Cream Dairy (Reconstituted Buttermilk,, Reconstituted Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Cream), Maltodextrin, Emulsifier, Vegetable Gums, Colour (160B), Contains Min, 5% Milkfat And Min, 25% Less Milk Fat Than Standard Ice Cream, View More
Check Splice Fruit Ice Pine Lime 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Splice Fruit Ice Pine Lime 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Where to buy
Splice Fruit Ice Pine Lime 8 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


