Is Splish Splash Hydration Electrolyte Drink Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Magnesium Malate, Organic Raspberry Powder, Strawberry Juice Powder, Organic Blueberry Powder, Cranberry Extract, L-Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Calcium Silicate, Reb M (from stevia extract), Beet Root Powder (for color), Stevia, Dicalcium Phosphate
Check Splish Splash Hydration Electrolyte Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Splish Splash Hydration Electrolyte Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
About this product
Beverage · Powder


