Is SPLIT PEA ROSEMARY RADICALLY DELICIOUS SOUP, SPLIT PEA ROSEMARY Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy beans
- low sodium gluten free tamari soy sauce
soy beans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HOMEMADE VEGETABLE BROTH (WATER, CARROT, CELERY, ONION, PARSLEY, THYME, BAY LEAF), GREEN SPLIT PEAS, CARROTS, CELERY, ONIONS, TOMATO PASTE (TOMATO PASTE, LESS THAN 2% OF: SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID), LOW SODIUM GLUTEN FREE TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOY BEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), BLACK PEPPER
Check SPLIT PEA ROSEMARY RADICALLY DELICIOUS SOUP, SPLIT PEA ROSEMARY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPLIT PEA ROSEMARY RADICALLY DELICIOUS SOUP, SPLIT PEA ROSEMARY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Amy's Organic Split Pea Soup, Light in Sodium, Low Fat, 14.1-Ounce
Progresso Traditional Traditional Split Pea with Ham Soup
Campbell's® Chunky™ Split Pea & Ham With Natural Smoke Flavor Soup, 19 Oz.
Tabatchnick Frozen Soup Split Pea No Salt - 15 Oz
SPLIT PEA, SPINACH & COCONUT DAL-LICIOUS, SPLIT PEA, SPINACH & COCONUT
About this product
Soup · Liquid


