Is SPOOKY HEADS CREAME FILLED CANDY WITH COOKIE PIECES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- chocolate
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHEY, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, WHEAT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MILKFAT, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), AMMONIUM PHOSPHATIDES, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP (GLUCOSE SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP), WHEAT STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, PALM KERNEL OIL, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check SPOOKY HEADS CREAME FILLED CANDY WITH COOKIE PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPOOKY HEADS CREAME FILLED CANDY WITH COOKIE PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


