Is SPOOKY HEADS CREAME FILLED CANDY WITH COOKIE PIECES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 2% of milkfat
- contains less than 2% of milkfat, cocoa
- nonfat milk
- milk
- whey
- natural and artificial flavor
- ammonium phosphatides
- chocolate
2% of milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHEY, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, WHEAT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MILKFAT, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), AMMONIUM PHOSPHATIDES, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP (GLUCOSE SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP), WHEAT STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, PALM KERNEL OIL, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check SPOOKY HEADS CREAME FILLED CANDY WITH COOKIE PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPOOKY HEADS CREAME FILLED CANDY WITH COOKIE PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


