Is SPOOKY HEADS CREAME FILLED CANDY WITH COOKIE PIECES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 2% of milkfat
- contains less than 2% of milkfat, cocoa
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
2% of milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHEY, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, WHEAT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MILKFAT, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), AMMONIUM PHOSPHATIDES, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP (GLUCOSE SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP), WHEAT STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, PALM KERNEL OIL, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check SPOOKY HEADS CREAME FILLED CANDY WITH COOKIE PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPOOKY HEADS CREAME FILLED CANDY WITH COOKIE PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


