Is SPOOKY HEADS CREAME FILLED CANDY WITH COOKIE PIECES Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHEY, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, WHEAT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MILKFAT, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), AMMONIUM PHOSPHATIDES, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP (GLUCOSE SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP), WHEAT STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, PALM KERNEL OIL, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check SPOOKY HEADS CREAME FILLED CANDY WITH COOKIE PIECES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go