Is Spooky Sprinkles Ghosts Cats & Sprinkles Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Sugar, Com Starch, Rice Flour, Partially ydrogenated Coffonseed and/or Soybea Oil, Cellulose Gum, Dextrin, Soya Lecithin, wageenan, Confectioner's Glaze, Co al & Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax ED&C Blue #1, Red #40, Gum Tragacanth, Gum Arabic, Titanium Dioxide, FD&C Yellow #5 and Yellow #6.
Check Spooky Sprinkles Ghosts Cats & Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spooky Sprinkles Ghosts Cats & Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Rainbow Sprinkles, 10.5 oz
Wilton Sprinkles Rainbow Jimmies - 6.25 Oz
SENSIBLE PORTIONS, GARDEN VEGGIE CHIPS, GHOSTS+BATS VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, SEA SALT, SEA SALT
BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVOR CREME WITH RAINBOW SPRINKLES CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, BIRTHDAY CAKE, CHOCOLATE
365 Everyday Value, Rainbow Sprinkles, 2.75 oz
About this product
Snack · Granule


