Is Spooky Sprinkles Ghosts Cats & Sprinkles Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Com Starch, Rice Flour, Partially ydrogenated Coffonseed and/or Soybea Oil, Cellulose Gum, Dextrin, Soya Lecithin, wageenan, Confectioner's Glaze, Co al & Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax ED&C Blue #1, Red #40, Gum Tragacanth, Gum Arabic, Titanium Dioxide, FD&C Yellow #5 and Yellow #6.
Check Spooky Sprinkles Ghosts Cats & Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spooky Sprinkles Ghosts Cats & Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Rainbow Sprinkles, 10.5 oz
Wilton Sprinkles Rainbow Jimmies - 6.25 Oz
SENSIBLE PORTIONS, GARDEN VEGGIE CHIPS, GHOSTS+BATS VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, SEA SALT, SEA SALT
BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVOR CREME WITH RAINBOW SPRINKLES CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, BIRTHDAY CAKE, CHOCOLATE
365 Everyday Value, Rainbow Sprinkles, 2.75 oz
About this product
Snack · Granule


