Is Spooky Variety Sprinkles Baking Candy Decor Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF: MAGNESIUM STEARATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, SPIRULINA (COLOR), CARNAUBA WAX, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR), SHELLAC, SWEET POTATO POWDER (COLOR), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), CARNAUBA WAX, TURMERIC (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN, SOY PROTEIN, GARDENIA BLUE (COLOR), BEET POWDER (COLOR).

Check Spooky Variety Sprinkles Baking Candy Decor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Form Factor Not Specified

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrystallinePowdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingDecorating