Is Spoonable Whipped Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • enzyme modified egg yolk
  • egg

enzyme modified egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

egg

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Egg, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Mustard Flour, Paprika, Spice, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk, Dried Garlic

Check Spoonable Whipped Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDipping