Is SPORT CERTIFIED GRASS FED WHEY (VANILLA) - 652G + BONUS ITEM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk 15

milk 15

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

And, Bifidobacterium Lactis Bl 04 Probiotic, Amino Acid Profile, Alanine, Arginine, Aspartic Acid, Cystine, Glutamic Acid, Glycine, Histidine, Isoleucine, Leucine, Lysine, Methionine, Phenylalanine, Proline, Serine, Threonine, Tryptophan, Tyrosine, Valine, Truly Grass Fed Blend: (Whey Isolate 85%, Milk 15%), Organic Tapioca (Imo), Organic Vanilla Flavours, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Erythritol, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Stevia Extract (Leaf)

Check SPORT CERTIFIED GRASS FED WHEY (VANILLA) - 652G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPORT CERTIFIED GRASS FED WHEY (VANILLA) - 652G + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep
Lactose Free? SPORT CERTIFIED GRASS FED WHEY (VANILLA) - 652G + BONUS ITEM | Spoonful