Is SPORT CERTIFIED GRASS FED WHEY (VANILLA) - 652G + BONUS ITEM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey isolate 85
- milk 15
- methionine
- threonine
- leucine
- lysine
- +5 more
whey isolate 85
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
And, Bifidobacterium Lactis Bl 04 Probiotic, Amino Acid Profile, Alanine, Arginine, Aspartic Acid, Cystine, Glutamic Acid, Glycine, Histidine, Isoleucine, Leucine, Lysine, Methionine, Phenylalanine, Proline, Serine, Threonine, Tryptophan, Tyrosine, Valine, Truly Grass Fed Blend: (Whey Isolate 85%, Milk 15%), Organic Tapioca (Imo), Organic Vanilla Flavours, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Erythritol, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Stevia Extract (Leaf)
Check SPORT CERTIFIED GRASS FED WHEY (VANILLA) - 652G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPORT CERTIFIED GRASS FED WHEY (VANILLA) - 652G + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SPORT CERTIFIED GRASS FED WHEY (VANILLA) - 652G + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


