Is Sport Premium Protein, Mocha Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Cocoa Powder, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Sunflower Seed Protein, Alfalfa Protein, Tart Cherry, Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans (Provides 1 Billion Cfu/serving)), Bromelain, Turmeric Extract, Black Pepper Extract, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Beetroot Powder (For Color), Sea Salt, Natural Mocha Flavors, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Stevia Extract, Xanthan Gum

Check Sport Premium Protein, Mocha against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sport Premium Protein, Mocha is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSmoothie