Is SPORT PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COMPLETE PROTEIN BLEND [SPROUTED WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN], DARK CHOCOLATE COATING [ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA]. ENERGYSOURCE** (GRAPE JUICE. NATURAL RICE DEXTRINS). INULIN (FROM CHICORY ROOT). SORGHUM SYRUP. DRIED COCONUT. DATES. PUMPKIN SEED BUTTER. SORGHUM CRISPS (SORGHUM. RICE. TAPIOCA. EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR. QUINOA. GUAR GUM. SALT). VEGA SAVISEED (SACHA INCHI SEEDS). COCOA POWDER. NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR.

Check SPORT PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast