Is SPORT PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE, SAVISEED Gluten Free?

Ingredients
COMPLETE PROTEIN BLEND [SPROUTED WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN], DARK CHOCOLATE COATING (ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), ENERGYSOURCE** (GRAPE JUICE, NATURAL RICE DEXTRINS), SORGHUM SYRUP, INULIN (FROM CHICORY ROOT), DATES, VEGA SAVISEED (SACHA INCHI SEEDS), PUMPKIN SEED BUTTER, SORGHUM CRISPS (SORGHUM, RICE, TAPIOCA, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, GUAR GUM, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check SPORT PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE, SAVISEED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPORT PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE, SAVISEED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


