Is Sport Shake Power Shake, Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Dextrose, Cocoa, Cellulose Gel, Mono-And Diglycerides, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gum And Carrageenan.
Check Sport Shake Power Shake, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sport Shake Power Shake, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sport Shake Power Shake, Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


