Is SPORTS BODY QUENCHER POPS, ORANGE, LEMON LIME, GRAPE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORANGE: WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID. GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW #6; LEMON LIME: WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW #5; GRAPE: WATER SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM CITRATE SALT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED #40, BLUE #1
Check SPORTS BODY QUENCHER POPS, ORANGE, LEMON LIME, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPORTS BODY QUENCHER POPS, ORANGE, LEMON LIME, GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


